West Junior High School
Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Home
About Us
Administration
Mission & Vision
School Profile
Staff Directory
FCPS on Social Media
Departments
Academics
6th Grade Team
7th Grade Team
8th Grade Team
Auxiliary/Electives
Guidance & Counseling
Support Staff
Other Staff
Athletics
Sports Information
Athletic Calendar
Teams
Resources & Forms
Students
Student Handbook
School Policies
Clubs and Activities
Food Menu
Parents
General Information
School Policies
Contact Teachers
PTO Meeting Information
Volunteer Opportunities
Resources & Forms
Parents' Corner
Beyond the Bell
Coordinated School Health
FCPS 2023-24 Instructional Calendar
School Supply List 2023-2024
Contact Us
Directions
Guidance & Counseling
About Us
School Policies
Search
| Login
Staff
Search for people on this page
6th Grade Team
Theressa Harris
6th Grade Science
Email Theressa Harris
Peggie Hearn
Social Studies Teacher
Email Peggie Hearn
Chris Ann Hobson
ELA/Reading Teacher
Email Chris Ann Hobson
Renate McMeekin
Math Teacher
Email Renate McMeekin
7th Grade Team
Angela Jett
7th Grade ELA
Email Angela Jett
Tekedrion Perry
Social Studies Teacher
Email Tekedrion Perry
Denise Todd
Science Teacher
Email Denise Todd
Justin Yates
7th Grade Math
Email Justin Yates
8th Grade Team
Rhonda Gray
STEM
Email Rhonda Gray
Kaitlin Mauro
8th Grade ELA
Email Kaitlin Mauro
Ramona Pope
8th Grade Science/Algebra 1
Email Ramona Pope
Administration
Brian Cunningham
Principal
Email Brian Cunningham
Leanne Dozier
Assistant Principal
Email Leanne Dozier
Auxiliary/Electives
Rhonda Gray
STEM
Email Rhonda Gray
Hayley Haddad
Art
Email Hayley Haddad
William Harrison
Band Teacher
Email William Harrison
Nakeisha Jones-Wilson
Career Exploration/Digital Arts
Email Nakeisha Jones-Wilson
Gloria McFerren
Financial Literacy / Computer
Email Gloria McFerren
Roy Murdock
Chorus
Email Roy Murdock
Michael Stranak
Physical Education
Email Michael Stranak
William Tankersley
Physical Education
Email William Tankersley
Custodians
Christine Ingram
Custodian
Email Christine Ingram
Darnell Ingram
Custodian
Email Darnell Ingram
Guidance & Counseling
Miranda Turnley
School Counselor
Email Miranda Turnley
Library
Dewayne Gleeton
Librarian
Email Dewayne Gleeton
Office Staff
Sylvia Horton
Financial Secretary
Email Sylvia Horton
Anjelica Rivers
Data Clerk
Email Anjelica Rivers
Pentathalon
Clint Brown
Academic Pentathlon/ Gifted Teacher
Email Clint Brown
Professional Support Staff
Glenda Alexander-Young
Instructional Coach
Email Glenda Alexander-Young
School Nurse
Angela Devore
Nurse
Email Angela Devore
Social Studies
Matthew Epps
Social Studies Teacher
Email Matthew Epps
Special Services
Judy Babb
ESL Teacher
Email Judy Babb
Clint Brown
Academic Pentathlon/ Gifted Teacher
Email Clint Brown
Nikki Scudder
SPED Teacher
Email Nikki Scudder
Kym Williams
Speech Pathologist
Email Kym Williams
Rea Wiseman
Self-Contained SPED Teacher
Email Rea Wiseman
Support Staff
Sheena Adams
Student Support Specialist
Email Sheena Adams
Annie Blaine
Cafeteria
Email Annie Blaine
Fulton Childress
Security
Email Fulton Childress
Cassandra Giles
Cafeteria Manager
Email Cassandra Giles
Carolyn Hall
Cafeteria
Email Carolyn Hall
Jacqueline Ingram
Cafeteria
Email Jacqueline Ingram
Emma Yancey
Cafeteria
Email Emma Yancey
Teacher Assistants
Carrington Brown
Teacher Assistant
Email Carrington Brown
Cynthia Dickerson
Teacher Assistant
Email Cynthia Dickerson
Shakyla Hullom
Teacher Assistant
Email Shakyla Hullom
Jalin Luckett
SPED Teacher Assistant
Email Jalin Luckett
Jaclyn McCulley
SPED Teacher Assistant
Email Jaclyn McCulley
Frank McKinnie
Teacher Assistant
Email Frank McKinnie
Victor McNeal
SPED Teacher Assistant
Email Victor McNeal
Yolunda Redding
SPED Teacher Assistant
Email Yolunda Redding